Parade and Family Service are usually held on the second Sunday of each month at 11.00 am.

Communion is shared on the first Sunday of each month at 8.30 am, then generally on the second Sunday each month at 6.30 pm and at Morning Service at 11.00 am on the third Sunday.

Breakfast Club will be on the fifth Sunday. PAWS direct the spiritual input.  (For more information about PAWS, click here.)

We invite everyone to play a full part in all our Worship.

Feb      
3 8.30 Early Communion Dr Michael Hall
  11.00 Morning Worship Rev Dr Phillip Rees
  6.30 Evening Worship Rev Mucharutya Chisvo
10 11.00 Morning Worship - Communion/Family Rev Dr Paul Beetham
  6.30 Evening Worship Mr John Cowan
17 11.00 Morning Worship Mr John Cowan
  6.30 Evening Worship - Communion Rev Mucharutya Chisvo
24 11.00 Morning Worship Miss Jane Huffer
  6.30 Evening Worship Rev Dr Paul Beetham
       
Mar      
3 8.30 Early Communion Rev Dr Paul Beetham
  11.00 Morning Worship Rev Dr Paul Beetham
  6.30 Evening Worship Mr John Cowan
10 11.00 Morning Worship - Family Service Rev Brian Taylor
  6.30 Evening Worship Dr Michael Hall
17 11.00 Morning Worship Rev Jane Craske
  6.30 Evening Worship - Communion Rev Dr Paul Beetham
24 11.00 Morning Worship Mr John Cowan
  6.30 Evening Worship Rev Mucharutya Chisvo
31 9.30 Breakfast Church  
  11.00 Morning Worship  Local Arrangemnts
  6.30 Evening Worship Rev Dr Paul Beetham
Apr      
7 11.00 Morning Worship Mr John Barton
  6.30 Evening Worship Mr John Cowan
14 11.00 Morning Worship - Palm Sunday, Family Butterworth
  6.30 Evening Worship - Communion Rev Dr Paul Beetham
19 10.00 Good Friday Service Rev Dr Paul Beetham / Dr M Hall
21 8.30 Early Communion - Easter Sunday Rev Dr Paul Beetham
  11.00 Morning Worship - Communion Rev Dr Paul Beetham
  6.30 Evening Worship Njoh
28 11.00 Morning Worship Mr John Cowan
 

4.30

6.30

AGM

Evening Worship

 

Rev Nutan Suray

May      
5 8.30 Early Communion Dr Michael Hall
  11.00 Morning Worship Rev Dr Paul Beetham
  6.30 Evening Worship Balsden Local Arrangements
12 11.00 Morning Worship - Family Service Rev Brian Taylor
  6.30 Evening Worship  
19 11.00 Morning Worship C Hallam
  6.30 Evening Worship Rev Mucharutya Chisvo
26 11.00 Morning Worship - Communion Dr Michael Hall
  6.30 Evening Worship Mr John Cowan