Parade and Family Service are usually held on the second Sunday of each month at 11.00 am.

Communion is shared on the first Sunday of each month at 8.30 am, then generally on the second Sunday each month at 6.30 pm and at Morning Service at 11.00 am on the third Sunday.

Breakfast Club will be on the fifth Sunday. PAWS direct the spiritual input.  (For more information about PAWS, click here.)

We invite everyone to play a full part in all our Worship.

Aug      
5 8.30 Early Communion Dr Michael Hall
  11.00 Morning Worship Rev Dr Paul Beetham
  6.30 Evening Worship Rev Dr Paul Beetham
12 11.00 Morning Worship - Communion Rev Prof Frances Young
  6.00 Evening Worship at Carters Lane
19 11.00 Morning Worship Local Arrangements
  6.30 Evening Worship - Communion Rev Dr Paul Beetham
26 11.00 Morning Worship Rev Dr Jane Craske
  6.00 Evening Worship at Carters Lane
Sep      
2 8.30 Early Communion Dr Michael Hall
  11.00 Morning Worship Local Arrangements
  6.30 Evening Worship Rev Dr Paul Beetham
9 11.00 Morning Worship - Project Launch Rev Dr Paul Beetham
  4.00 Circuit Service Warley Woods
16 11.00 Morning Worship Kate Hitchcox
  6.30 Evening Worship - Communion Rev Dr Paul Beetham
23 11.00 Morning Worship - Communion Dr Michael Hall
  6.30 Evening Worship Rev Mucharutya Chisvo
30 9.30 Breakfast Church  
Oct      
7 8.30 Early Communion Rev Dr Paul Beetham
  11.00 Morning Worship Rev Philip Rees
  6.30 Evening Worship Catherine Beasley
14 11.00 Morning Worship - Family Service Dr Michael Hall
  6.30 Evening Worship Mr John Cowan
21 11.00 Morning Worship Local Arrangements
  4.00 Circuit Service West Smethwick
28 11.00 Morning Worship - Communion Rev Dr Paul Beetham
  6.30 Evening Worship - Communion Rev Dr Paul Beetham
Nov      
4 8.30 Early Communion  
  11.00 Morning Worship Mr John Barton
  6.30 Evening Worship Rev Nutan Suray
11 10.55 Morning Worship - Communion; Family Serv Rev Dr Paul Beetham
  6.30 Evening Worship Rev Dr Paul Beetham
18 11.00 Morning Worship Rev Brian Taylor
  6.30 Evening Worship - Communion Rev Mucharutya Chisvo
25 11.00 Morning Worship Mr John Cowan
  6.30 Evening Worship Rev Jane Craske